New Mexico›Schools›Bosque School

Bosque School

PrivateRegularGrades 6–12
Albuquerque, New Mexico · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students380
Student:Teacher8.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
380
Total Enrollment
8.3:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Bosque School is a private other serving grades 6–12 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. The school enrolls 380 students. It is part of the Nonsectarian district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
8.3:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelOther
Grade Span6–12
DistrictNonsectarian
CountyBernalillo
CityAlbuquerque
ZIP87120
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_A9702291

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment380
White54.2%
Hispanic / Latino33.4%
Black / African American2.6%
Asian2.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
54.2%
Hispanic
33.4%
Black
2.6%
Asian
2.4%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)