Wisconsin›Schools›Todd Elementary

Todd Elementary

PublicGrades -1–5
Beloit, Wisconsin · Beloit School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students471
Student:Teacher15.4:1
Free/Reduced Lunch69%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
471
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
69%+27.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Todd Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Beloit, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 471 students. It is part of the Beloit School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictBeloit School District
County55105
CityBeloit
ZIP53511
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID550105000153

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment471
White32.3%
Hispanic / Latino41.4%
Black / African American15.7%
Asian1.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
32.3%
Hispanic
41.4%
Black
15.7%
Asian
1.5%
Two+
9.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %69%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)