Washingtonโ€บSchoolsโ€บSilver Lake Elementary

Silver Lake Elementary

PublicRegular
Everett, Washington ยท Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students550
Student:Teacher15.8:1
Free/Reduced Lunch72%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
550
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
72%+20.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Silver Lake Elementary is a public primary in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 550 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictEverett School District
County53061
CityEverett
ZIP98208
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530267000409

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment550
White39.5%
Hispanic / Latino23.5%
Black / African American6.2%
Asian16.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.7%
Two or More Races12.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
39.5%
Hispanic
23.5%
Black
6.2%
Asian
16.0%
Two+
12.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %72%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)