Ohioโ€บSchoolsโ€บSummit

Summit

PublicGrades -1โ€“-1
Toledo, Ohio ยท Toledo City
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students16
Student:Teacherโ€”
Free/Reduced Lunchโ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
16
Total Enrollment
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1โ€“-1
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Summit is a public elementary serving grades -1โ€“-1 in Toledo, Ohio. The school enrolls 16 students. It is part of the Toledo City district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Ohio state averages. This is not a ranking โ€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
16 students โ€” small for a US elementary school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1โ€“-1
DistrictToledo City
County39095
CityToledo
ZIP43604
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390449005941

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment16
White12.5%
Hispanic / Latino18.8%
Black / African American43.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races25.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
12.5%
Hispanic
18.8%
Black
43.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
25.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)