Missouriโ€บSchoolsโ€บGEORGE M. NULL ELEM.

GEORGE M. NULL ELEM.

PublicGrades 0โ€“4
ST CHARLES, Missouri ยท ST. CHARLES R-VI
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students233
Student:Teacher8.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch42%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
233
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
42%-12.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
8.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0โ€“4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

GEORGE M. NULL ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0โ€“4 in ST CHARLES, Missouri. The school enrolls 233 students. It is part of the ST. CHARLES R-VI district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking โ€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
8.5:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average โ‰ˆ 16:1)
Intimate school community
233 students โ€” small for a US elementary school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span0โ€“4
DistrictST. CHARLES R-VI
County29183
CityST CHARLES
ZIP63301
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292892001840

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment233
White63.1%
Hispanic / Latino8.6%
Black / African American23.2%
Asian0.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
63.1%
Hispanic
8.6%
Black
23.2%
Asian
0.9%
Two+
4.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %42%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)