Utah›Schools›Wilson School

Wilson School

PublicGrades 0–5
LOGAN, Utah · Logan City District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students340
Student:Teacher18.4:1
Free/Reduced Lunch47%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
340
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
47%+13.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Wilson School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in LOGAN, Utah. The school enrolls 340 students. It is part of the Logan City District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictLogan City District
County49005
CityLOGAN
ZIP84321
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490051000354

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment340
White63.8%
Hispanic / Latino21.2%
Black / African American3.5%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander6.8%
Two or More Races1.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
63.8%
Hispanic
21.2%
Black
3.5%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
1.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %47%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)