California›Schools›Brandon Elementary

Brandon Elementary

PublicRegularI voti 0–6
Goleta, California · Goleta Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 429
ST Ratio 20.4:1
FRL42%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
429
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
42%-23.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Brandon Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Goleta, California. The school enrolls 429 students. It is part of the Goleta Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloPrimary
Grade Span0–6
DistrettoGoleta Union Elementary
County6083
Città CittàGoleta
ZIP93117
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID061551006622
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment429
White37.8%
Hispanic / Latino48.0%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian3.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
37.8%
Hispanic
48.0%
Black
0.7%
Asian
3.7%
Two+
9.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %42%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)