Missouriβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊROBERT DRUMMOND ELEM.

ROBERT DRUMMOND ELEM.

PublicGrades -1–5
ST ANN, Missouri Β· PATTONVILLE R-III
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students667
Student:Teacher12.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch64%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
667
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
64%+9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

ROBERT DRUMMOND ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in ST ANN, Missouri. The school enrolls 667 students. It is part of the PATTONVILLE R-III district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking β€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average β‰ˆ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictPATTONVILLE R-III
County29189
CityST ANN
ZIP63074
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292370002848

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment667
White24.1%
Hispanic / Latino19.0%
Black / African American42.1%
Asian2.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races12.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
24.1%
Hispanic
19.0%
Black
42.1%
Asian
2.4%
Two+
12.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %64%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)