Missouri›Schools›CLINTON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

CLINTON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

PublicGrades 3–5
CLINTON, Missouri · CLINTON
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students395
Student:Teacher14.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch57%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
395
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
57%+2.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CLINTON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in CLINTON, Missouri. The school enrolls 395 students. It is part of the CLINTON district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span3–5
DistrictCLINTON
County29083
CityCLINTON
ZIP64735
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID290986003145

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment395
White87.8%
Hispanic / Latino3.3%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
87.8%
Hispanic
3.3%
Black
2.0%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
5.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)