Missouri›Schools›EPIC ELEMENTARY

EPIC ELEMENTARY

PublicGrades 0–5
LIBERTY, Missouri · LIBERTY 53
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students293
Student:Teacher15.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch6%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
293
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
6%-49.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

EPIC ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in LIBERTY, Missouri. The school enrolls 293 students. It is part of the LIBERTY 53 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
6% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 55% state average)
Intimate school community
293 students — small for a US elementary school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictLIBERTY 53
County29047
CityLIBERTY
ZIP64068
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID291854003253

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment293
White80.9%
Hispanic / Latino5.5%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races9.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
80.9%
Hispanic
5.5%
Black
1.7%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
9.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %6%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)