California›Schools›Primary Charter

Primary Charter

PublicRegular憲章はグレードは 0–4
Tracy, California · Primary Charter District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは401
ST比率は20.1:1
FRL28%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
401
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
28%-36.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
0–4
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Primary Charter is a public primary serving grades 0–4 in Tracy, California. The school enrolls 401 students. It is part of the Primary Charter District district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–4
区 区Primary Charter District
County6077
都市Tracy
ZIP95376
チャータースクールです.Yes
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060193311425
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment401
White20.2%
Hispanic / Latino52.9%
Black / African American2.5%
Asian18.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races6.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
20.2%
Hispanic
52.9%
Black
2.5%
Asian
18.0%
Two+
6.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %28%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)