California›Schools›Banta Elementary

Banta Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–8
Tracy, California · Banta Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは202
ST比率は18.2:1
FRL63%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
202
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
63%-2.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Banta Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Tracy, California. The school enrolls 202 students. It is part of the Banta Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–8
区 区Banta Unified
County6077
都市Tracy
ZIP95304
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID060257100354
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment202
White14.4%
Hispanic / Latino54.5%
Black / African American3.0%
Asian21.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
14.4%
Hispanic
54.5%
Black
3.0%
Asian
21.8%
Two+
5.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %63%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)