California›Schools›Oceanside High

Oceanside High

PublicRegularHodnotky 9–12
Oceanside, California · Oceanside Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti1,948
ST poměr21.6:1
FRL75%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
1,948
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
75%+9.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Oceanside High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Oceanside, California. The school enrolls 1,948 students. It is part of the Oceanside Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňHigh
Grade Span9–12
Obvod Oceanside Unified
County6073
Město město Oceanside
ZIP92054
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)46.5%
NCES School ID062825004368
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,948
White20.1%
Hispanic / Latino63.2%
Black / African American4.5%
Asian2.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.1%
Two or More Races7.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
20.1%
Hispanic
63.2%
Black
4.5%
Asian
2.0%
Two+
7.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)