California›Schools›Hemlock Elementary

Hemlock Elementary

PublicRegularHodnotky 0–6
Vacaville, California · Vacaville Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti413
ST poměr21.6:1
FRL58%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
413
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
58%-6.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Hemlock Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Vacaville, California. The school enrolls 413 students. It is part of the Vacaville Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade Span0–6
Obvod Vacaville Unified
County6095
Město město Vacaville
ZIP95688
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID064059006702
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment413
White46.2%
Hispanic / Latino34.4%
Black / African American3.1%
Asian6.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
46.2%
Hispanic
34.4%
Black
3.1%
Asian
6.5%
Two+
8.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)